Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Leadership

Leadership 1 Mr D Jones - Executive Headteacher
Leadership 2 Mrs E Ribbans - Head of School
Leadership 3 Mrs V Elderton - Inclusion Manager
Leadership 4 Mr I Rudgyard - Assistant Headteacher

Class Teachers

Class Teachers 1 Miss S Munro - Parrot Class
Class Teachers 2 Miss K Jones - Toucan Class
Class Teachers 3 Miss K Eastwood - Bumblebee Class
Class Teachers 4 Mr P Cheetham - Ladybird Class
Class Teachers 5 Mrs K Fairhall - Ladybird Class
Class Teachers 6 Miss H Barnett - Grasshopper Class
Class Teachers 7 Mrs S Diplock - Iguana Class
Class Teachers 8 Miss H Smith - Chameleon Class
Class Teachers 9 Miss R Bransfield - Leopard Class
Class Teachers 10 Miss V Copeman - Jaguar Class
Class Teachers 11 Miss F Holden - Panther Class
Class Teachers 12 Mrs L Reeve - Lion Class
Class Teachers 13 Mr Andrews - Bumblebee Class
Class Teachers 14 Mrs Almond - Dragonfly Class
Class Teachers 15 Miss Sarah Judge - Dragonfly Class
Class Teachers 16 Mr Woollcott - Tiger Class

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs S Flewitt - Reading Recovery
Teachers 2 Mrs Elizabeth Reed

Polar Bear Class

Polar Bear Class 1 Mrs R Whatley - Polar Bear Class Teacher
Polar Bear Class 2 Mrs S Barnes - Polar Bear Class HLTA
Polar Bear Class 3 Miss A Hawkins - Polar Bear Student Teacher
Polar Bear Class 4 Amanda Manning - TA

Penguin Class

Penguin Class 1 Miss G Parnell - Penguin Class TA
Penguin Class 2 Alison Holness - Penguin Class HLTA
Penguin Class 3 Nuala McGill - Penguin Class Teacher

Well Being Team

Well Being Team 1 Mrs K Procter - Well Being Manager
Well Being Team 2 Janine Morgan - FLO

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Miss K Brice
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs W Casey
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs S Churitter
Teaching Assistants 4 Mr C Donnelly
Teaching Assistants 5 Mr B Insall
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs T Keeler
Teaching Assistants 7 Miss J Lilley
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs P Pattison
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs L Pitchacaren
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs V Reilly
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs J Waters
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs V Whitehead
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Anna Marfleet
Teaching Assistants 14 Miss Samantha Shearer
Teaching Assistants 15 Mrs Natalie Crawley
Teaching Assistants 16 Mrs Elizabeth Bennett

Premises

Premises 1 Mr M Flisher - Caretaker

School Office

School Office 1 Mrs A Chivers - School Business Manager
School Office 2 Miss M Scott - Secretary
School Office 3 Miss M Roberts - HR Officer
School Office 4 Miss C Nowikow - Administrator

Catering and Club Staff

Catering and Club Staff 1 Mrs L Stratford - Cook
Catering and Club Staff 2 Mrs J Salt - Kitchen Assistant
Catering and Club Staff 3 Mrs Ashdown - Kitchen Asst & Road Crossing Patrol
Catering and Club Staff 4 Mrs G Bromley - Breakfast Club Asst & Asst Cook
Catering and Club Staff 5 Mrs V Whitehead - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Catering and Club Staff 6 Mrs L Galang - Breakfast & After School Club Asst
Catering and Club Staff 7 Miss M Hodder - After School Club Supervisor
Catering and Club Staff 8 Mr S Suwari - After School Club Play Worker
Catering and Club Staff 9 Miss E Whitehead - After School Club Play Worker
Top